SECTIONS
News
Sports
Editorials
Letters to the Editor
Columns
Community
Obituaries
911 Report
Area Births
Courthouse News
Classifieds
SERVICES
Subscribe
Advertise
About US
Contact Us






Courthouse News
MARRIAGES
Jesse James Dean OíDell to Sheila Jean McSurley
Stacey Lee Castle to Jeremy Todd Johnson
James Robert Freeman to Donna Jean Compton-Freeman
Rachel Nicole Root to Kris Addison Hurst
Zachary Ryan Sergent to April Lynn McCarty

CHARGES FILED
John David Endicott, 29, of Auxier, failure to wear seat belts; no/expired registration plates; no/expired Kentucky registration receipt; failure to produce insurance card; failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security certificate, 1st offense; failure to notify address change to Department of Transportation; operating vehicle with expired operatorís license; operating a motor vehicle under the influence of drugs/alcohol, 1st offense; improper/no windshield.
Gary M. Ratliff, 41, of Thealka, alcohol intoxication in a public place, 1st and 2nd offense; disorderly conduct, 2nd degree; menacing.
Jeffery C. Williams, 44, of Staffordsville, no/expired registration plates; no/expired Kentucky registration receipt; no motorcycle operators license; operating on a suspended/revoked operators license; failure to register transfer of motor vehicle; registration and title requirements for vehicle not operated on a highway; failure to surrender revoked operators license; possessing license when privileges are revoked/suspended.
Harold D. Waller, 49, of Paintsville, alcohol intoxication in a public place, 1st and 2nd offense; menacing; disorderly conduct, 2nd degree; resisting arrest.
Sean D. Blevins, 19, of Grayson, one headlight; possession of open alcohol beverage container in a motor vehicle; drug paraphernalia to buy/possess; possession of marijuana.

CIVIL SUITS
Tyra Aleesa Bell vs. Joseph Cory Johnson, domestic & family.
Frank Stanley vs. Tom Selvage, personal injury.
Gerald Salyer, II, et al vs. Anthony B. Lyons, personal injury.
Coddie Jude, et al vs. Health Systems of Kentucky LLC, et al, personal injury

PROPERTY TRANSFERS
Bayview Loan Servicing to Edward E. Pack, property at Old Jennyís Creek Rd.
Arnold Crum and Sheila Crum to Paul B. Fairchild.
Stec. Tim, acting United States Marshal and Dena Fannin to USDA Rural Development, U.S. Marshalís Deed.
Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Ashley M. Bartley.
Joshua Perry, Stephanie Perry and Stephanie M. Bailey to Steven A. Sayegh and Nadine Trucios, property on Cox Branch.
William P. Johnson and Bonita Johnson to Jerry D. Daniels and Vicky Daniels, property on the west side of Davis Run Rd.
Citizens Bank of Kentucky to Megan J. Jones.
Justene Pelphrey and Paul Pelphrey to Kristy Lambert.
Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Charles L. Stiltner and April R. Stiltner, property in West Van Lear.
Eric Scott Vanhoose to Charles Eugene Ratliff and Marianne Wingard Ratliff, property at Vanhoose Driver of Tutor Key.
Frances Fannin and Norman Travis Blevins to Frances Fannin.
Meade Investments, Inc. to Elizabeth Hughes and Delbert Hubbard.
Bobby Grant Ratliff and Dorothy Ratliff to Echo Ratliff, property at lot 15, Mayo Addition of Paintsville.
Stephen Craig DeLong and Lisa Delong to unverified.


Courthouse News
NEW DRIVERS
Ronald Z. Butcher of Williamsport

MARRIAGES
Jennifer Sue Collins to Jeremy Ryan Morris
Gina Ann Howard to Bruce Nelson Lee
Chelsea Lynn Marsilette to Brandon Michael Butcher
Victor Lewis Pratt III to Sheila Shawn Leist
Earl Wiley Daniels to Lisa Renee Daniels

CHARGES FILED
Melinda C. Ray, 44 of Salyersville, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of drugs/alcohol, 3rd offense; failure to produce insurance card; no/expired Kentucky registration receipt; instructional permit violations; improper equipment.
Kimberly Rae Wells, 37, of Boons Camp, theft by unlawful taking or dispossession under $500.
Tara N. Lycans, 33, of Jeffery, fugitive from another state, warrant required (non-criminal).
Gary M. Ratliff, 41, of Thealka, assault, 4th degree, minor injury.
Danny Lee Hicks, 48, of Paintsville, alcohol intoxication in a public place, 1st & 2nd offense.
Troy C. Jude, 24, of River, unlawful transaction with a minor, 3rd degree.
Allison Frazier, 21, of Meally, unlawful transaction with a minor, 3rd degree.
Gregory Layne Vanhoose, 52, of Meally, possession of controlled substance, 3rd degree, drug unspecified; controlled substance prescription not in original container, 1st offense.
Jerry Clemons, 34, of Hagerhill, theft by unlawful taking or dispossession under $500.
Billy Daniels Shepherd, 38, of Meally, criminal trespassing, 3rd degree; possessing license when privileges are revoked/suspended; failure to surrender revoked operators license.
Venessa Fairchild, 34, of River, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol/drugs, 1st offense; possession of controlled substance, 3rd degree, drug unspecified; controlled substance prescription not in original container, 1st offense; endangering the welfare of a minor; criminal simulation, 1st degree; failure to produce insurance card; no/expired Kentucky registration receipt; resisting arrest; disorderly conduct, 1st degree.
Jimmy David Mullins, 46, of Staffordsville, two charges of wanton endangerment , 1st degree.

CIVIL SUITS
Donnie R. Bowen vs. Michelle Martin, domestic & family.
Juanita Michelle Peracchio vs. Michael Leonard Peracchio, domestic & family.
Leisa Marie Tackett vs. Christopher Jay Tackett, domestic & family.
Jenniver Leann Gamble Owens vs. Jonathan Colby Owens, domestic & family.
Julia Ratliff vs. Paintsville Investors, LLC, et al, other.
Crystal Leonard vs. Frank Wiszniewski, et al, personal injury.
Portfolio Recovery Assoc., LLC, vs. Fredili Deguzman, contract.
Willa Webb vs. Paintsville Investors, LLC, et al, personal injury.
Tiffany McCarty vs. Ali Zadeh, property rights.

PROPERTY TRANSFERS
Harold Samuel and Louise Samuel to Jamie Blair and Randy Blair, property in Van Lear.
Stephen J. Williams and Johnna Williams to Tracy Ousley.
Emogene Burton to Larry Smith and Linda Smith.
Ella Faye Ratliff to Brian Lee Vanhoose.
Jeff Scott and Cynthia Scott to Obie N. Blair, property on Tomís Creek.
Russell Lee Lemaster and Joyce Carol Lemaster to Neal Burchett and Brenda Burchett, property on Tomís Creek.
HSBC Bank USA to Forest W. Newsome, Jr., property in Hagerhill.
Robert Wade Baldwin and Rebecca Baldwin to Robert N. Howard.
Paula S. Wright, co-executor of Mary Short Estate and Alicia McKenzie, co-executor of Mary Short Estate to Paula S. Wright, co-executor of Mary Short Estate and Alicia McKenzie, co-executor of Mary Short Estate, property on east side of Ky. Rt. 321 portion of Mayo Plaza.
Alice Jewell Stambaugh to Glenda Grayson, Karen Branhm and Deanna Burke, property in Nippa.
Paul Fannin and Linda Cheryl Fannin to Diane N. Pelphrey.
Betty Collins to Chad Daniel Collins.
Edgar Burchett and Kimberly A. Burchett to Dustin A. Burchett, property on Tomís Creek.
Richard Fraley ad Nora Fraley to Jonathan Paul Newman and Rebecca Ann Newman.
Norman Travis Fannin and Frances Fannin as POA to Frances Fannin (Collins).
Bayview Loan Servicing, LLC to Edward E. Pack, property on Old Jennyís Creek Rd.
Arnold Crum and Sheila Crum to Paul B. Fairchild.
Paul L. Fairchild to Paul. B. Fairchild, property on Pigeon Roost Rd.


Courthouse News
NEW DRIVERS
Cheyenne N. Fannin of West Van Lear
D. Blake Gamble of Oil Springs

MARRIAGES
Rhonda Gail Gallion to James Edward Blevins
Buck Scott to Beth Ann Hitchcock.

CHARGES FILED
Jeremy W. King, 34, of Oil Spring, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of drugs or alcohol, 2nd offense; driving on a DUI suspended license, 1st offense; no operators/moped license; failure to wear seat belts; no/expired Kentucky registration receipt; failure to produce insurance card; failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security certificate, 1st offense; failure to notify address change to Department of Transportation.
Brian K. Staniford, 44, of Paintsville, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of drugs or alcohol, 1st offense; failure to wear seat belts; operating on suspended/revoked operators license; failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security certificate; no/expired Kentucky registration receipt; reckless driving.
Alan S. Parsons, 36, of Paintsville, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of drugs or alcohol, 1st offense; no/expired Kentucky registration receipt; failure to produce insurance card; failure to notify address change to Department of Transportation.
Bobby Laney, 31, of Williamsport, public intoxication by controlled substance.
Jesse Ocasio, Jr., 30, of Wittensville, possession of controlled substance, 3rd degree, drug unspecified; drug paraphernalia to buy/possess.
Tammie Spradlin, 29, of Sitka, possession of controlled substance, 3rd degree, drug unspecified; drug paraphernalia to buy/possess; disorderly conduct, 2nd degree.
Jerry Fletcher, 29, of Paintsville, public intoxication by controlled substance.
Nakita M. Hatfield, 32, of Staffordsville, theft by unlawful taking or dispossession, all others, under $500.
Henry Edward Rowland, 38, of River, operating on a suspended/revoked operators license; failure to surrender revoked operators license; possessing license when privileges are revoked/suspended.
Brian K. Bank, 55, of Hagerhill, assault, 2nd degree.
Maxwell Warrix, 30, of Offutt, possession of controlled substance, 1st degree, 2nd offense, methamphetamine.

CIVIL SUITS
J.P Morgan Acquisitions Corporation vs. Darren Ward, Et al, foreclosure.
Marvin Wayne Rowland vs. Nell Jayne, et al, property rights.
Wendall Allen Brooks vs. Tian Nicole Brooks, domestic & family.
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. vs. Frankie Caldwell, et al, foreclosure.
Shelly Montgomery, et al vs. D & J Coal Company, property damage.
Zachary Mitchell vs. Maegen Mitchell, domestic & family
Tina Connelley vs. Chad Gipson, et al, personal injury.
Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance, Inc. vs. William D. Caudill, foreclosure.
Erica Vanhoose vs. Thomas Browning, domestic & family.
Megan R. Kidd vs. Clark Kidd, domestic & family.
Margaret Cheryl Penix vs. Jack David Penix, domestic & family.
Bobbie Lynn Morrison Artrip vs. Gary Lee Artrip, domestic & family.

PROPERTY TRANSFERS
Heather Butcher and David Butcher to Brian Moore and Beverly Moore.
Danny Glem Colvin and Betty Webb Colvin to Anthony E. Davis.
Jamie Grimm to Michael McKenzie, property on Castle Fork.
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Sarah Sumpter, property in West Van Lear.
Eric (aka Erick) Vanhoose and Susan Rocco to James S. Maggard and Belinda Maggard.
Tony L. Holbrook to MLK Minerals, LLC.
Nancy Grim to Conn Maynard and Janet Maynard, property on Tomís Creek.
U.S. Bank National Assoc. to Eric D. Kingsley, property in Williamsport.
Jennifer D. Hall to Alvanell Hall, property on Noisy Branch.
Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Scott L. Meade and Wendy S. Meade.
Lance Combs, Sr. and Emma Combs to Bonnie Jean Combs, property on Frankís Creek.
Frances Fannin to Norma Caudill.
Pamela Jean Castle, Stacey Lee Castle and Gary Matthew Castle to Roger Arms and Lisa Arms, property in Thealka.
Harlan D. Howard and Tammy L. Howard to Jeremy R. Honeycutt and Kristy M. Honeycutt, property in Sugar Grove.
Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Castlerock 2017, LLC, property on Blackberry Branch.


Courthouse News
NEW DRIVERS
Thomas Johnson of Hagerhill
Kelly A. Cole of Oil Springs
Shawn M. Gwinn, Jr. of Flat Gap
Holly G. Wells of Offutt
Turner A. Cash of Thelma

MARRIAGES
Ryan Scott Booker to Madison Rose Conley
Haley Brooke Powers to Kenneth Tylor Curtis
Jeremy Daniel Burchett to Misty Chantel Salyer
Courtney Nasha Williams to Joseph Nathanial Young

CHARGES FILED
Nicholas L. Hill, 31, of Hagerhill, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of drugs/alcohol, 1st offense; possession of open alcohol beverage container in a motor vehicle; failure to wear seat belt; no/expired Kentucky registration receipt; failure to produce insurance card.
David Gene Tackett, 45, of East Point, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of drugs/alcohol, 1st offense; no/expired Kentucky registration receipt; failure to wear seat belt; failure to or improper signal.
Bobby J. Sparks, 35, of Salyersville, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of drugs/alcohol, 1st offense; no/expired Kentucky registration receipt; failure to wear seat belt; failure to produce insurance card; failure to notify address change to Department of Transportation.
Jack R. Cline, 33, of Paintsville, public intoxication by controlled substance.
Ashley J. Vanhoose, 31, of Nippa, no/expired registration plates; operating a motor vehicle under the influence of drugs/alcohol, 1st offense; criminal simulation, 2nd degree; drug paraphernalia to buy/possess; illegal possession of legend drug; carrying a concealed deadly weapon.
Katie Jane Baker, 29, of Hagerhill; theft by unlawful taking or dispossession by shoplifting under $500.
Steven P. Caudill, 29, of Paintsville, local county ordinance.
Felisha D. Crace, 27, of Salyersville, theft by unlawful taking or dispossession by shoplifting under $500.
Stephanie Hall, 37, of Paintsville, alcohol intoxication in a public place, 1st and 2nd offense; menacing; disorderly conduct, 2nd degree; resisting arrest.
Mary S. Setser, 46, of Sitka, public intoxication by controlled substance; controlled substance prescription not in original container, 1st degree.
Christina K. Fairchild, 30, of River, public intoxication by controlled substance.
Shawn Lee Meek, 39, of Paintsville, theft by unlawful taking or dispossession by shoplifting under $500.
Steven O. Bowen, 45, of Pilgrim, alcohol intoxication in a public place, 1st and 2nd offense; violation of Kentucky emergency protective order/domestic violence order; assault, 4th degree, domestic violence, minor injury.
Zachariah J. Donta, 29, of West Liberty, assault, 4th degree, domestic violence, minor injury; theft, receipt of stolen credit/debit card.
Paul T. Mullins, 36, of Warfield, disorderly conduct, 2nd degree; illegal possession of legend drug; possession controlled substance, 3rd degree, drug unspecified.
Lisa Gibson, 30, of Salyersville, criminal mischief, 3rd degree; theft by unlawful taking or dispossession by shoplifting under $500.
Arlene Falestead, 46, of Louisa, theft by unlawful taking or dispossession by shoplifting under $500; criminal trespassing, 3rd degree.
James A. King, 31, of Meally, local county ordinance.
Cecil Alexander Hunter, 36, of Staffordsville, terroristic threatening, 3rd degree.
Ralph N. Vanhoose, 48, of Paintsville, disorderly conduct, 2nd degree.
Laura L. Williams, 45, of Paintsville, disorderly conduct, 2nd degree.
Jeremy Blevins, 25, of Columbus, Ohio, theft by unlawful taking or dispossession by shoplifting under $500; criminal trespassing, 2nd degree.
Brian W. Burke, 44, of Hagerhill, assault, 4th degree, domestic violence, no visible injury; alcohol intoxication in a public place, 1st and 2nd offense.
Michael Wells, 37, of Paintsville, public intoxication by controlled substance; possession of controlled substance, 3rd degree, drug unspecified; controlled substance prescription not in original container, 1st offense.
Justin M. Hall, 28, of Paintsville, criminal trespassing, 3rd degree; disorderly conduct, 2nd degree; controlled substance prescription not in original container, 1st offense; public intoxication by controlled substance.
Ronald S. Sammons, 26, of Paintsville, resisting arrest; drug paraphernalia to buy possess; possess controlled substance, 3rd degree, drug unspecified.
Darrell T. Hensley, 34, of Paintsville, drug paraphernalia to buy possess; failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security certificate, 1st offense; failure to or improper signal; rear license not illuminated.
Amanda J. Howard, 36, of Royalton, disorderly conduct, 2nd degree.
Deron K. Tackett, 43, of Paintsville, resident fishing without a license/permit.
Karen S. Stanley, 56, assault, 4th degree, child abuse; alcohol intoxication in a public place, 1st and 2nd offense, disorderly conduct, 2nd degree.
Charles Franklin Morman, 37, of Keaton, possession controlled substance, 1st degree, 1st offense, methamphetamine; drug paraphernalia to buy/possess; convicted felon in possession of a firearm; 2 counts of endangering the welfare of a minor.
Joey L. Thomas, 30, of Louisa, possession controlled substance, 1st degree, 1st offense (methamphetamine); drug paraphernalia to buy/possess; public intoxication by controlled stubstance.
Jimmy R. Hinkle, 36, of Paintsville, possession of controlled substance, 1st degree; 1st offense (methamphetamine); drug paraphernalia to buy/possess; resisting arrest.
Raven Danston, 35, of Paintsville, theft by unlawful taking or dispossession by shoplifting $500 or more, but under $10,000.

CIVIL SUITS
Elizabeth Higgins vs. Howard Higgins, domestic & family.
Caron Elizabeth Buckley vs. Stephen Mark Buckley, domestic & family.
Timothy D. Mullins vs. Linda Mullins, domestic & family.
Alexander Alan Hicks vs. Alyssa Lee Chance, domestic & family.
Shige-Hiro Sugano vs. Keiko Sugano, domestic & family.
Buffy Hunter vs. Oliver Hunter, domestic & family.
Geico General Insurance Company, et al, vs. Fred J. Howard, personal injury.
Dale Phillips, et al, vs. Cumberland Valley Resource, LLC, contract.
Lendmark Financial Services, LLC vs. Peggy Davis, contract.
Amanda Ann Spears vs. Charles Michael Spears, domestic & family.
Haley Davis vs. Darren K. Davis, domestic & family.
Eddie Alvin Jenkins vs. Sabrina Jenkins, domestic & family.
Discover Bank vs. Harry D. Trimble, contract.
Rachel Crum vs. Kymberlee Hitchcock, et al, personal injury.
Trustguard Insurance Company vs. Terry Lemaster, property damage.
MTAG as custodian for MGD-KY LLC vs. Charlotte Caudill, et al, foreclosure.
Todd Charles Lewis vs. Breanna Lynn Lewis, domestic & family.
Marvin Martin vs. Tina Hall, domestic & family.

PROPERTY TRANSFERS
Mildred Horn to Linda Sue Duncan, property in Kingís Addition.
Frank Mills Construction to Lauren Pelphrey Hitchcock ad Byron Hitchcock, property in Indian Village.
Andrew H. Harris and Whitney Harris to Billy E. Crabtree and Rebecca Crabtree.
Kevin E. Golden to Jason F. Golden.
Pelphrey Investments, LLC to Billy K. Allen and Jennifer R. Allen.
Bryan H. Burgess, Mari Burgess, Steven Burgess and Alice H. Burgess to Floyd Prater and Michelle R. Prater, property at lots 3-6, file A, map 12 Blanton subdivision.
Howard Maynard and Joyce Maynard to Clifford Maynard.
Barry Michael Fannin, Audra Louise Fannin, Kristi Fannin Sipkins and Christopher Shane Simpkins to Mark Henson and Patricia Henson property at Webb Hollow.
Tim McCoy and Katie McCoy to Nancy Carol Dennison, property at lot 11, River Dell Subdivision.
James J. Martin to Roger Blackburn, property at lots23 and 24, Blair and Hall Subdivision.
William Frederick Maynard to William Brandon Maynard, property on Jennyís Creek.
Heather Butcher and David Butcher to Brian Moore and Beverly Moore.
Danny Glem Colvin and Betty Webb Colvin to Anthony E. Davis.


Courthouse New
NEW DRIVERS
Trevor R. Adams of Meally

MARRIAGES
Joey Butler Adkins to McKenzie Leeann Colvin.
Veronica Mae Harris to Nicholas Scott Parsons.

CHARGES FILED
Robin L. Shepherd, 47, of Hagerhill, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of drugs/alcohol, 3rd offense.
Earl L. McKenzie, 44, of Salyersville, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of drugs/alcohol, 1st offense; one headlight; failure to wear seat belt; rear license not illuminated; failure to produce insurance card; failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security certificate, 1st offense; no/expires Kentucky registration receipt; no operators/moped license.
Sheena L. Adams, 32, of Louisa, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of drugs/alcohol, 1st offense; possession controlled substance, 2nd degree, drug unspecified; controlled substance prescription not in original container, 1st offense.
Lowell J. Maynard, 28, of Louisa, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of drugs/alcohol, 1st offense; improper equipment; driving on a DUI suspended license, 1st offense; no/expired registration plates; no/expired Kentucky registration receipt; failure to produce insurance card; failure of owner to maintain required insurance/security certificate; failure to wear seat belt.
Shannon O. Mullins, 24, of Volga, alcohol intoxication in a public place, 1st & 2nd offense; disorderly conduct, 2nd degree.
Stephanie Hall, 37, of Paintsville, alcohol intoxication in a public place, 1st & 2nd offense; menacing; disorderly conduct, 2nd degree; resisting arrest.
Mary S. Setser, 36, of Sitka, public intoxication controlled substance; controlled substance prescription not in original container, 1st offense.
Christina K. Fairchild, 30, of River, public intoxication controlled substance.
Jason B. Maynard, 38, of Lowmansville, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol/drugs, 1st offense; endangering the welfare of a minor.
Zachariah J. Donta, 28, of West Liberty, assault 4th degree, domestic violence, minor injury; theft by unlawful taking or dispossession, receipt of stolen credit/debit card.
Lisa Gibson, 30, of Salyersville, criminal mischief, 3rd degree; theft by unlawful taking or dispossession, shoplifting under $500.
Kenneth L. Martin, 66, of Blaine, terroristic threatening, 3rd degree; menacing; disorderly conduct, 2nd degree.
Caren Caycemike Blair, 27, of Sitka, endangering the welfare of a minor.
Kayla Keeton, 30, of West Liberty, possession of marijuana; public intoxication controlled substance; controlled substance prescription not in original container, 2nd offense; possession of controlled substance.
Herbert Blevins, 26, of Paintsville, public intoxication controlled substance.
Kenneth Spurlock, 26, of Martin, promoting contraband, 2nd degree.
Arlene Falstead, 46, of Louisa, theft by unlawful taking or dispossession, shoplifting under $500; criminal trespassing, 3rd degree.
Rebecca Tackett, 34, of Hi Hat, public intoxication controlled substance.
Gregory D. Wheeler, 56, of Hagerhill, criminal trespass, 2nd degree.
Misty D. Schindler, 31, of Volga, alcohol intoxication in a public place, 1st and 2nd offense; disorderly conduct, 2nd degree.
Jerod Morris, 33, of Paintsville, resident fishing without a license/permit.
Jeffery Earl Blair, 39, of Staffordsville, possession controlled substance, 1st degree, 1st offense (methamphetamine); public intoxication controlled substance; drug paraphernalia to buy/possess.
Minyard K. Stambaugh, 55, of Staffordsville, convicted felon in possession of a firearm local county ordinance.
Cody Ratliff, 28, of Hagerhill, possession of a controlled substance, 1st degree; 1st offense; drug paraphernalia to buy/possess.

CIVIL SUITS
J. P. Morgan Chase Bank, NA vs. Wendell Meade, et al, foreclosure.
J. P. Morgan Chase, NA vs. Clara Griffey, Foreclosure.
Colony Insurance Company vs. Castleís Roofing and Siding, contract.
U.S. Bank National Association vs. Avery Butcher, foreclosure.
Midland Funding, LLC vs. Robert Parrigan, contract.
Susan Spurlock vs. Elizabeth Walker, personal injury.
Dietech Financial vs. Jonathan Dickerson, et al, foreclosure.
Branch Banking and Trust Company vs. Tony Curtis, et al, foreclosure.
Rebecca Anuszkiewicz vs. Mark Anuszkiewicz, domestic & family.
Carol Gray vs. Safe Auto Insurance Company, personal injury.
Lendmark Financial Services, LLC vs. Pamela Back, et al, contract.
The Estate of Buddy Boy Senters, et al vs. Paintsville Investors, LLC, personal injury.
Andrea Salyers vs. Matthew Salyers, domestic & family.
Commonwealth Credit Union vs. Jonathan Dickerson, contract.
Joshua Aaron Snider vs. Lacey Lene Snider, domestic & family.

PROPERTY TRANSFERS
Charles E. Bradley and Della F. Bradley to Cellular Services, LLC.
Ryan Kimbler and Sarah Cyrus Kimbler to Trent Goble, property on Washington Ave.
Jason B. Vanhoose, Bethany L. Vanhoose Rudd, Charles W. Rudd, Jeremy D. Vanhoose and Anna L. Vanhoose to Jimmy Dean Vanhoose and Tammy Vanhoose, property on Euclid Ave.
Jason B. Vanhoose, Bethany L. Vanhoose Rudd, Charles W. Rudd, Jeremy D. Vanhoose and Anna L. Vanhoose to Jimmy Dean Vanhoose and Tammy Vanhoose, property in Johnson County.
Tim Wheeler and Regina Wheeler to Clifford L. Fairchild and Kimberly A. Fairchild, property in Johnson County.
Danny E. Davis and Barbara A. Davis to Devin Ryan Rice and Haley D. Rice. Property in Staffordsville, Ky. Rt. 40.
Tammy Penix and Eric Marcum to Cheryl R. Little, property at Davis Run subdivision.
Larry Griffith to Savannah Griffith, property in Thelma.
David Brian Dickerson, Lori Dickerson, Jeffery Wayne Dickerson, Opal Dickerson, Cynthia Gail Wiley and Larry Wiley to Cheryl Pack and Mitchell Pack, property at Rush Fork subdivision.
The Nancy L. Caponi Trust and Nancy L. Caponi to Shane Akers and Geraldine Akers.
William Goble and Melissa Goble to Monique Click and Joe T. Click.
Nathan David Grimm to Christopher Scott Grim, property in Johnson County.



  • City of Paintsville
  • Paintsville Independent Schools
  • Johnson County Schools
  • Our Lady of the Mountains

  • Johnson County Fiscal Court
  • Johnson County Public Library
  • Paintsville Tourism
  • Chamber of Commerce
  • PAINTSVILLE WEATHER
    sponsored by: