Letters to the Editor
911 Report
Area Births
Courthouse News
About US
Contact Us

Highlands Regional Medical Center birth announcements 11-10-17
Aug. 1
A daughter, Reanna Star Rain Maynard to Meagan Michelle Bolick and Adam Maynard of Inez
A son, Chandler James Mullett to Mary Marcum and Timothy Mullett of Tomahawk

Aug. 3
A daughter, Ava Alexandria Bailey to Ashley Miller and William Bailey of Salyersville
A daughter, Riley Kate Adkins to Chaylee Owens and Brody Adkins of Garrett
A daughter, Meriah Faith Kline to Allexis and John Kline of West Van Lear
A daughter, Laiken Rose Lewis to Whitney Shannon Shepherd and Jerdon Scott Lewis of Hueysville

Aug. 4
A daughter, Eliza Leigh Bailey to Elisha Flanery and Justin Bailey of Teaberry

Aug. 6
A son Kyson Maddox Jarrell to Amy Michelle and Shannon Lee Jarrell of Prestonsburg

Aug. 8
A son, Magnus Archer Reynolds to Erica Nadia Taylor-Reynolds and Gregory Reynolds of Meally
A daughter, Peyton Riley Cothren to Elliot O’Ryan Cothren and Reagan Paige Meek of East Point
A daughter, Alexis Paige Jude to Berea Caudill and Brett Jude of Staffordsville

Aug. 10
A son, Greyson Bradley Saylor to Teresa Rice and Eric Saylor of Salyersville
A daughter, Allie Jo Rae Lewis to Britney Owsley of Prestonsburg

Aug. 11
A son, Gage Dwaine Fultz to Amanda Michelle Fultz and Cody Dwaine Fultz of Salyersville

Aug. 14
A daughter, Serena Skye Reynolds to Tasha Reynolds of Sitka

Aug. 15
A daughter, Ava Elaine Cheek to Jessica Tackett and Billy Cheek of Salyersville
A daughter, Serenity Sue Caldwell to Audrey Keeton of Salyersville
A daughter, Kylee Lynn Wittes to Angel Wittes and Corey Thomas of Salyersville
A son, Noah Mackenzie Newsom to Lakita and Kevin Newsom of East Point

Aug. 16
A son, Christopher Maverick James to Jamie and Christopher James of Melvin

Aug. 17
A daughter, Heaven Lynn Faith Butcher to Chelsea and Brandon Butcher of West Van Lear
A son, Samuel Matthew Dylan Hale to Liza Hale of Salyersville

Aug. 18
A son, Timothy Alexander McKenzie to Amanda Lynn and Timothy Ray McKenzie of Staffordsville

Aug. 21
A daughter, Marlee Rose Fitch to Erica Mills and Amos Fitch of Inez

Aug. 22
A daughter, Waylen Marie Johnson to Billie and Austin Johnson of Weeksbury

Aug. 23
A son, Lukas Chase Wright to Victoria Lynn Stephens and Dustin Kyle Wright of Paintsville

Aug. 24
A daughter, Delana Lynn Sanders to Ashlee Nicole Warrix and Donald Allan Sanders II of Thelma
A daughter, Jazmine Marie Hunt to Kayla Wakeland and Joseph Hunt of Banner
A son, Jaxson Lee Ross to Darlena Jo Young and Frank Junior Ross of Salyersville
A son, Maxwell Scott Reed to Savannah Brooke Frazier and Scott Russell Reed of Prestonsburg

Aug. 26
A son, Luke Anthony Fletcher to Samantha Deree Blevins and Luther Jason Fletcher of Inez

Aug. 27
A son, Ryder William Stevens to Christie Johnson and Zachary Stevens of Hi-Hat

Aug. 28
A son, Hunter Paul Skeens to Kimberly and Brandon Skeens of Paintsville

Aug. 29
A daughter, Maggie Faith Penix to Regina and Barry Penix of Williamsport
A daughter Gracye Lynn Vanderpool to Sara Rife and James Vanderpool of Hippo

Aug. 30
A son, Gage Michael Pridemore to Justin and Melissa Pridemore of Boons Camp

Sept. 1
A daughter, Kabella Ann Lykins-Fletcher to Makayla Lykins and Alex Fletcher of Salyersville

Sept. 3
A son, Jordan Parker Hammond to Savannah Lowe and Stevie Hammond of Boons Camp

Sept. 4
A daughter, Maci Lynn Joyce Collins to Megan and Bo Collins of Hi-Hat

Sept. 5
A son, Lincoln Michael Simpkins to Breanna and Christopher Simpkins of Lovely

Sept. 6
A son, Tobias James Adkins to Natasha Hall and Billy Adams of Betsy Layne

Sept. 7
A son, Greyson Neil Conley to Crystal Fitzpatrick of Salyersville

Sept. 8
A daughter, Reagan Avery Bailey to Courtney and Dustin Bailey of Salyersville
A son, Kamren Blaze Prater to Santana and Bobby Prater of Langley
A daughter, Jayden Madison Wright to Rachel Michell Howell and Randall Dwayne Wright of David
A son, Tryton Edward Walker Rowland to Henry and Andrea Rowland of River

Sept. 9
A son, Kanon Wade Spriggs to Marissa and Garrett Spriggs of Boons Camp

Sept. 11
A son, Jonah Nicholai Goble to Ashley Nichole Cornette and Larry Nicholas Goble of Inez

Sept. 12
A son, Karter Lee Slone to Kathleen Reynolds of Prestonsburg
A daughter, Meredith Harper Rose Guthrie to Kara and Dallas Guthrie of Paintsville
A son, Karson Ryder Burkett to Ashley and Aaron Burkett of Prestonsburg

Sept. 14
A son, Brantlee Hunter Moore to Brittany Marie Hannah and Delmar Ray Moore of Thelma
A daughter, Makynlee Grace Craft to Megan Jane Craft and David Lee Craft of Martin

Sept. 18
A son, Abel Matthias Stephens to Melissa and Aaron Stephens of Eastern

Sept. 19
A son, Damon Johnathan Lee Moore to Sandra and Alan Moore of McDowell
A daughter, Davina Victoria Ann Moore to Sandra and Alan Moore of McDowell

Sept. 21
A son, Sawyer Niles Taylor to Lakin Nashay and Tommy Ray Taylor of Van Lear
A son, Brantley Lukas Horn to Traci Ann and Larry Gene Horn of Deboard

Sept. 22
A son, Gunner Matthew Litton to Zachary and Sydney Litton of Staffordsville
A daughter, Ava Lucinda Spurlock to Tiffany Mullins of Allen

Sept. 25
A daughter, Alexis Faye Williams to Kayla Chance and Matthew Williams of Staffordsville

Sept. 26
A daughter, Madalynn Annalee Goldman to Hannah Noel and Steven Lee Goldman of Nippa
A son, John Wayne Patrick to Brandi and Alan Patrick of Salyersville

Sept. 27
A daughter, Kaistin Grace Conley to Kayla and Justin Conley of Garrett

Sept. 28
A daughter, Gracie Faye Whitt to Violet Reed and Curtis Whitt of Louisa

Highland’s Regional Medical Center birth announcements
May 4
A son, Hunter Gage Samons to Dana Conn and Jamie Samons of Banner.
May 20
A son, Brantley Thomas Jude to Jessica Gipson and Thomas Jude of Louisa.
May 31
A son, Keegan Malikah Bowen to Cheyenne McDaniel and Zachary Bowen of Paintsville.
A son, Jaxson Tate Blevins to Leslie Blevins of Paintsville.
A son, Remington Austin Maynard to Sabra Hinkle and Brett Maynard of Louisa.
A daughter, Miaya Lynn Carroll Kestner to Cheyene and James Kestner of Hagerhill.
June 1
A son, Corbin Ray Lemaster to Stephen and Jessica Lemaster of Salyersville.
A son, Paxten Leo Goode, to Flora Jo Combs and Wiley Duran Goode of Salyersville.
A son, Braxton Blake Burnett to Tessa and Christopher Burnett of Grayson.
June 4
A daughter, Hannah Jo Charles to Keitha and Ryan Charles of Pikeville.
June 5
A daughter, Hasley Nichole Hughes to Adam and Brandy Hughes of Martin.
A daughter, Emily Lynn Rose Staton to Jessica Scott and Christopher Staton of Lovely.
June 6
A daughter, Rebekah Rae-Lynn Hancock to John and Haley Hancock of Martin.
A daughter, Aubrey Paige Rose to Brittany Lawson of Banner.
A son, Huston Eli Meek to Tiffany and Huston Meek of Wittensville.
June 7
A son, Kolton Bryce Howell to Stephanie Martin and Nathan Howell of Drift.
A daughter, Alexis Rose Curtis to Elizabeth and Johnnie Curtis of Sitka.
June 8
A daughter, Mary Edna Blevins-Moore to Jane Denise Blevins of Debord.
A son, Jeremiah Daniel Jayden Holland to Wanda Gail and Jeremiah John Holland of Salyersville.
A son, Kyler Allen Duran Moon to Rosaleina Herald and Austin Moon of Thelma.
June 9
A daughter, Lilliann Mae Justice to Jasmine Ray and Doff Randall Justice of Lackey.
A son, Braxton Daniel Slone to Cearra Webb and Joseph Slone of Beauty.
A son, Gatlin Nicholas Bingham to Cady and Harold Bingham of Auxier.
June 11
A daughter, Anna Grace Collins to Jessica and Johnathan Collins of Sitka.
June 13
A daughter, Alivia Brooke Gilliam to Cherokee and Mark Gilliam of Wheelright.
June 14
A son, Jeremiah DeWayne Junior Slone to Samantha Collins and Jeremiah Slone of Topmost.
A son, Nehemiah Layne Skaggs to Apryl Rashell Skaggs of Flat Gap.
June 15
A daughter, Emmalee Elizabeth Damron to Katelyn Brooke Yates and Harold Damron of Printer.
A daughter, Jaiden Alexa Robbins to Dakota Alexandra McKenzie and Eric Wayne Robbins of Paintsville.
June 16
A son, Dawsyn Ray Collins to Keysha and Bill Collins of Dana.
June 20
A son, Jonathan Ryder May to Kimberly and Jonathan May of Banner.
A daughter, Rikka Danielle Pack to Cody and Tracey Pack of Salyersville.
June 21
A son, Ryder Raylen-Jace Carroll to Kierstin Carroll of Minnie.
A son, Travis Bruce Trey Mollette to Hannah Mollett and Travis Mollett of Boonscamp.
June 22
A son, Elijah Wyatt Justice to Valeria Francis and Bobby Randall Justice of Emma.
A son, Brantley Paul Michael Trusty to Kanesha Benton and Paul Trusty of Salyersville.
June 26
A son, Blake Lemaster to Courtnie Lynn Doughty and Donald Lee Lemaster of Tomahawk.
June 27
A son, Levi David Maynard to Sara Rose and Clifford Maynard of Staffordsville.
A son, Roy Edward Wells to Rebecca Ann and David Rolland Wells, Jr. of Hagerhill.
June 28
A daughter, Hensley Willa Reed to Veronica Brooke and Jesse Lee Reed of Inez.
June 29
A daughter, Victoria Rose Ryan to Jamie and Christopher Ryan of Banner.
A son, Brantley Maddox Martin to Ashley Marie Moore of Drift.
June 30
A daughter, Summer Hope Lynn Poston to Ellisha Ann Fogel of Drift.

Highland’s Regional Medical Center birth announcements
April 30
A daughter, Natalie Jo Gray to Devin and Alfred Gray of Pikeville.
May 2
A son, Hunter Shane Patton to Courney Lashae and Cody Shane Patton of McDowell.
A son, Kelts Owen Taylor to Samantha Suzanne and Joshua Ryan Taylor of Emma.
A son, Nicholas Cameron Oney to Heather and Tommy Oney of Salyersville.
May 4
A son, Benjamin Thomas Pinson to Nicole Lynn and Richard Aaron Pinson of Deboard.
A son, Victor Scott Roaden to James and Mollie Roaden of Prestonsburg.
A daughter, Bailey Nicole Collins to Nicholas and Brittney Collins of Langley.
A son, Malakai Khrystian Attison Hawkins to Amy and Terry Hawkins of Kite.
A daughter, Ava Renea Gamble to Julie Renea Slone of Salyersville.
May 5
A daughter, Audra Caroline Cole to Steven and Adrienne Cole of Stanville.
A son, Parker Allen Harless to Ashley and James Harless of Tomahawk.
A son, Johnathan Blake Meade to Caitlin and Joie Meade of Leander.
May 8
A daughter, Adelyn Lee Dye to Angel Marie and Shane Dye of Printer.
A daughter, Gracie Michelle Waller to Jordan Rayne Adkins of Warfield.
May 10
A son, Bentlee John Justice to Taneisha Lashae Hamilton and Ricky John Justice of Ivel.
May 12
A daughter, Lillian Rose Howard to Amelia Faith Castle of Salyersville.
May 13
A daughter, Piper Marie Standley to Martina Lynn and Ronald Lynn Standley of Jackson.
May 16
A daughter, Layla Grace Stamper to Amanda and Luther Stamper of Stambaugh.
A daughter, Lauren Mattison Wike to Lisa and Matthew Wike of Banner.
May 17
A son, Davin Jordan Collins to Brittany Leigh Simpson and Patrick Jordan Collins of Prestonsburg.
May 18
A son, Brantley Phillip Johnson to Misty and Jacob Johnson of Salyersville.
May 22
A daughter, Cora Ruth Holbrook to Laken and Tyler Holbrook of Salyersville.
May 23
A daughter, Kayleigh Marie Bransome to Jenetta and Justin Branscome of Prestonsburg.
A daughter, Aristasia Wyllow Edwinae Moore to Amanda Mills of Lovely.
A daughter, Tamara Dawn Maynard to Lori Dawn Litton of Inez.
A son, Jake Tyler Johnson to Keesha and Raymond Johnson of Auxier.
A daughter, Blaklynn Harper Crider to Jordan and Jacob Crider of Oil Springs.
May 24
A son, Jeremiah John Paul Tackett to Benika Duncan and Jordan Tackett of Hueysville.
May 25
A daughter, Kamila Jo Daniel to Brandy Nicole and Aaron Matthew Daniel of East Point.
A daughter, Barbara Christine Slone to Courtney Marie Collins of Pippa Passes.
A daughter, Aliyah Rachelle Penix to Rebecca Lashae Ratliff and Chadwich Penix of Hagerhill.
May 30
A son, King Gregory Lafferty to Sierra O’Tool and Austin Lafferty of Paintsville.
A son, Gabriel Mozee Hurley to Shavonne and Mozee Hurley of Lick Creek.
A daughter, Brenley Ann McGlone to Alison Francis Collins and Zachary Alan McGlone of Prestonsburg.

HRMC New Arrivals
April 1
A son, Waylon James Salyer to Lynzee Howard of Salyersville.
April 2
A son, Andrew James Ralston to Marinalda and Tyler Ralston on Pikeville
April 3
A daughter, Melanie Abigail Grace Chaffins to Kayla and Jordan Chaffins of Prestonsburg.
April 4
A daughter, Christina Catherine Olinger to Alyssa Emmet Olinger and Christopher Troy Olinger of Louisa.
A daughter, Skyler Grace Hale to Ashley Makayla and Joshua Hale of Martin.
A son, trey Douglas Howard to Samantha Bailey and Dalton Howard of Salyersville.
A daughter, Rowan Ryannah Lyons to Brandi Lyons of Salyersville.
April 5
A daughter, Kylie Grace Johnson to Ashley Shelton and Tom Johnson, Jr. of Weeksbury.
A son, Austin Lee Hicks to Courtney Stephen of Garrett.
A son, Aiden Charles Keeton to Mable Louise Pratt of Salyersville.
April 6
A daughter, Paislee Marie Music to Brittany Nichole and Jon Michael Music of Paintsville.
A daughter, Kinslee Grace Music to Nichole and Jon Michael Music of Paintsville.
A son, Elijah Robert Holbrook to Makayla and Austin Holbrook of Blue River.
A daughter, Adalynn Nichole Bowen to Addie and Nicholes Bowen of Prestonsburg.
April 7
A daughter, Amelia Renae Hall to Amanda and Reynold Hall of Banner.
A son, Cameron Chase Burchett to Kayla Michelle Salyer of Prestonsburg.
April 8
A son, Aiden Alexander Henry Skeens to Tiffany Arms and Alexander Skeens of East Point.
April 9
A son, Brennon Kyler McKenzie to Kimberlee Hayden and Brandon McKenzie of Stambaugh.
A son, Clinton Lee Jervis, Jr. to Kelli and Clinton Jervis of Auxier.
April 10
A daughter, Allena Leann Cole to Georgia and Larry Cole of Staffordsville.
A daughter, Audrianna Marie Endicott to Deanna Dawn Ward of Warfield.
April 11
A daughter, Brandilyn June Allen to Andrea and Thomas Allen of Beaver.
A son, Remington Joel Mitchell to Destenie Lynn and Kyle David Mitchell of Banner.
A son, Elliot Michael Spradlin to Angela Lee and Michael Steven Spradlin of Louisa.
A daughter, Aubriana Zadira Tackett to Keisha Howard and David Tackett of Oil Springs.
A daughter, Adalynn Grace Fannin to Amber and Robert Fannin of Louisa.
April 12
A son, Bryson Cole Reed to Katrina Burke and Tyler Reed of Pikeville.
A daughter, Darbi Tate Cantrell to Casey Lynn and Aaron Douglas Cantrell of Oil Springs.
A son, Harrison Thomas Tipton to Allison Elizabeth and Stanley Thomas Tipton of Prestonsburg.
April 13
A son, Carter Jerry Lee Blevins to Brittany P. Blevins of Hagerhill.
A son, Braxton Cole Cisco to Jamie Tackett and Jamie Cisco of Martha.
A daughter, Heavenleigh Rayne Fogel to Kimberly Stanley of Bypro.
A son, Draven Nero Miller to Marissa Ann Fox and Joe Raymond Miller of Prestonsburg.
April 14
A son, Noah Rhys Howard to Shelby Osborne of Thelma.
A son, Bentley Allen Crum to Shalya Lee Hitchcock of Flat Gap.
April 17
A son, Axel Lee Cole Maynard to Natasha and James Maynard of Beauty.
April 18
A son, Joshua Luke Risner to Stanley and Sherry Risner of Salyersville.
A daughter, Daytona Blake Rowland to Tracie and Wesley Rowland of Oil Springs.
A son, Nathaniel Chase Hill to Kayla Machelle Sparks and Brandon Chase Sparks of Tram.
April 19
A daughter, Yartzy Amilea Novalee Carrasco to Kayla Jo Campbell and Mario Ulises Carrasco of Prestonsburg.
April 20
A son, Dodge Dean Owens to Bobbie Lee Nichole Owens of Oil Springs.
April 22
A son, Lincoln Kyle Shepherd to Justin Shepherd and Rebecca Piersall of Salyersville.
April 24
A daughter, Piper Madilynn Collins to Caitlyn LeShae Tackett and Robert Jeffery Collins of Auxier.
April 25
A daughter, Nevaeh Rayne Napier to Beverly Alexandra Napier of Sitka.
A son, Brendan Tyler Conn to Brandon and Brenda Conn of Dana.
A daughter, Layla Leigh Brooke Mullins to Courtney Rena Mullins of Inez.
April 26
A son, Wyatt Taylor McKenzie Johnson to Dakota Lambert and Ethan Johnson of Staffordsville.
April 27
A son, Lukas Jayce Charles Clatworthy to Whitney Lashelle Clatworthy and Jonathan Blake Clatworthy of East Point.
A daughter Lilly Denise Salyer to Savannah Nicole Salyer of Gunlock.
A daughter, Maci Brooke Blevins to Katie Jo Price of Morehead.
A son, Gunner Paul Gillispie to Millard and Angel Gillispie of Staffordsville.
April 28
A son, Jaxon Louis Perkins to Rain Angel and Ryan Gregory Perkins of Salyersville.

Highlands Regional Medical Center birth announcements
Feb. 1
A son, Jaxon William Marshall Redwine Hohenecker to Gina and William Hohenecker of Harold.
A daughter, Tinsley Ara Justice to Dorsa and Dustin Justice of Betsy Layne.
Feb. 2
A son, Zackery Mason Standifer to Jerrica and Zacheriah Standifer of Salyersville.
A son, Darren Kyle Burke to Kendra and Lee Burke of Hagerhill.
Feb. 3
A son, Weston Maverick Conn to Andrea and James Conn of Banner.
A son, David Revis Campbell to Kandy Lashae Thomas and Mikael Dale Campbell of Vicco.
Feb. 5
A son, Codey Camilo Hartzler to Judith and Timothy Hartzler of Vest.
Feb. 6
A daughter, Ariana Grace Collins to Scottie and Sophia Collins of Leburn.
Feb. 7
A son, Liam Grey Gregory to Kristin Curtis of Hagerhill.
A daughter, Shelby Elizabeth Wallace to Elvie and Charles Wallace of Tomahawk.
Feb. 8
A son, Bentley Carson Fitch to Kelsea Keathley of Printer.
A daughter, Lilahbeth Jade Bowen to Elizabeth Ann Bowen of Paintsville.
Feb. 9
A daughter, Kyra Aurora Hall to Destiny Carroll of Prestonsburg.
A son, Mason Lewis James Wells to Shyanne and Christopher Wells of Leander.
Feb. 10
A son, Alexander Klein Cody to Jannate Ramos and Justin Dwayne Ray Cody of Prestonsburg.
Feb. 11
A daughter, Jenna Juanita Lorraine Conn to Kayla Brooke and Austin Tyler Conn of Tram.
A son, Jayden Blake Conn to Kayla Brooke and Austin Tyler Conn of Tram.
A son, Jacob Dale Allen to Kaitlin Ray and Logan Allen of Inez.
Feb. 13
A son, Braxton Eric Phipps to Rose Lykins of Salyersville.
A son, Greyson Zander Lee Gayheart to Savannah Kay McIntyre of Prestonsburg.
A daughter, Layla Grace Fitch to Kimberly Nichole Vires of Ezel.
Feb. 14
A son, Jaxson Blake Childers to Jessica and Steven Childers of Pikeville.
A daughter, Anabella Joy Blair to Marical and Peyton Blair of Thelma.
Feb. 17
A son, Flynt Thomas McCarty to Thomas and Trina McCarty of Salyersville.
A son, Jensen Cole Martin to Courtney Blair and Marvin Martin of Denver.
Feb. 21
A daughter, Ansley Blair Baldwin to Cyndia and Brian Baldwin of Hagerhill.
Feb. 22
A son, Parker Jett Buckley to Trista Kaye and Anthony Glen Buckley of Prestonsburg.
A son, Tyler Jacob Arnett to Melissa Sue and Jacob Kane Arnett of Salyersville.
A son, Jackson Ryan Martin to Andrea Jill Reynolds of Prestonsburg.
A daughter, Harper Nicole Thacker to Chelsey Renee Dais and Preston Gage Thacker of David.
Feb. 23
A son, Zack Lee Manns to Opal Holland and Jimmy Lee Manns, Jr. of Salyersville.
Feb. 24
A son, Kyson Tate Rogers to Shawn Rogers and Cierra Sammons of Ivel.
A son, Eli Shawn Adkins to Larry Adkins and April Cline of Inez.
A son, Carter Jackson Artrip to McKenzie Brooke Artrip of Drift.
A son, Carter Jax Douglas Auxier to Charles and Casey Auxier of Hagerhill.
Feb. 26
A daughter, Sophia Lynn Adams to Eric and Bethany Adams of Prestonsburg.
A daughter, Sophia Makay Stanley to Rebecca Collins of Prestonsburg.
A son, Isaiah Raylan Bays to Vanessa Slone of Harold.
Feb. 27
A son, Manning Knox Sparkman to Mary and Samuel Sparkman of Hazard.
Feb. 28
A son, Briar Gabriel Bowling to Ashley and Jody Bowling of Smilax.
March 1
A son, Kye Edwin May to Miranda and Colby May of Kimper.
A daughter, Arriana Stormy Leigh Halsey to Caitlinn Devon Alexandra Halsey of Bevinsville.
March 2
A son, Zachary Trip Slone to Savah Blanton and Jared Slone of Grethel.
A son, Brayden Wyatt Montgomery to Sandra Neshae Cavins of Thelma.
A son, Darryl Grayson Cole Allen to Melanie Ryand and Darryl Gene Allen, Jr. of Blue River.
March 6
A son, Steven Glen Jameson Harvey to Connie and Steven Harvey of David.
March 7
A son, Isom Ray Thacker to Lucinda and Justin Thacker of Prestonsburg.
A son, Remington Jayce Maddix to Ashley Garrett and Charles Maddix of Paintsville.
A daughter, Debbie Lynn Sellars to Amanda Fletcher and Dallas Sellars of Prestonsburg.
March 8
A son, Skylar Moon McDonald to April Miller of Prestonsburg.
A son, Zachary Tucker Lee Duchnowski to Dakota and Terric Duchnowski of Salyersville.
March 9
A son, William Christopher Stone, Jr. to Mary Ann and Christopher Stone of Stanton.
A son, Caleb Alexander Slone to Kelli Rose and Stephen Joshua Slone of Pikeville.
A son, Zane Karson Nicholas Meek to Kimberly and Mason Meek of West Van Lear.
March 10
A daughter, Aubree Rae Tiegann Blankenship to Madison Anna Holbrook and Brett James Alexander Blankenship of East Point.
A son, Bryson Alexzander Marcum to Marissa Lashae Chapman of Warfield.
A son, Tyler Caysanlee Jenkins to Bayli Jenkins of HiHat.
March 11
A son, Cason James Randolf Hunt to Shonda and Jason Hunt of West Liberty.
A son, Tucker Harrison Preece to Adrienne Jude and James Preece of Inez.
March 13
A son, Mason Cole Maynard to Marlina Marie Bowen of Redbush.
March 14
A son, Uriah Aaron Ray to Dovianne and Avery Ray of Louisa.
A daughter, Kayla RaeAnn Creech to Brittany LeeAnn Howard of Paintsville.
A son, Maddox Dalton Holbrook to Laken Frazier of Flat Gap.
March 15
A son, Kyler Joshua Shane Montgomery to Sara Elizabeth Workman of Prestonsburg.
March 16
A daughter, Brylie Beth Pennington to Rudy and Bethany Pennington of Prestonsburg.
A son, Konnor Isaiah Holbrook to Michael and Tabatha Holbrook of Prestonsburg.
March 17
A daughter, Sydney Kate Davis to Azzie Faye and Danny Stephen Davis of Van Lear.
March 19
A daughter, Kylie Shae Webb to Brianna Nicole and Ryan Keith Webb of Van Lear.
March 20
A daughter, Addisyn Blaike Patton to Kalee and Michael Patton of Garrett.
March 21
A son, Waylon Daniel Mullins to John Mullins and Elsie Adkins of Salyersville.
A son, Isaiah Timothy Peters to Carly Bingham and Timothy Peters of Prestonsburg.
A son, Brantley Michael Hamah to Brandy King and Donel Hamah of Warfield.
March 23
A daughter, Lexa Faye Thompson to Ashley and Brian Thompson of Van Lear.
A daughter, Auburney Skylar Ann Endicott to Courtney Endicott of Van Lear.
March 24
A son, Nathan Darrell Adams to Samantha and Brian Adams of Craynor.
A daughter, Audrey Catriona Hall to Ashley Wardrep and Daniel Hall of Banner.
March 25
A daughter, Makeira Grace Hayden to Brittany and Michael Hayden of Auxier.
A daughter, Harper Jayde Keathley to Stephanie and Heath Keathley of Prestonsburg.
March 26
A son, Brantley Ellis Ferguson to Harley Cheyenne and Roger Austin Ferguson of Salyersville.
March 27
A daughter, Laykin Lyn Fitxpatrick to Kailyn Amanda Crum of Paintsville.
A son, Tristan Leo Holbrook to Tabbitha Christi Billman of Paintsville.
March 28
A daughter, Lily Marie Rose Watkins to Samarah Mullins of Falcon.
A son, Jedediah Bradley Collinsworth to Hope and Austin Collinsworth of Hagerhill.
A daughter, Brynnlee Brielle Daniels to Brianne Daniels of Van Lear.
March 30
A daughter, Kassie Roselynn Sadler to Kasey and Larry Sadler of Stambaugh.
A son, Christopher Carter Diskey to Tiffany Nicole Clifton of Prestonsburg.
March 31
A daughter, Heidi Grayce Adkins to Olivia and Tommy Adkins of Pikeville.
A daughter, Alexis Lashay Conley to Courtney Hitchcock of Salyersville.

  • City of Paintsville
  • Paintsville Independent Schools
  • Johnson County Schools
  • Our Lady of the Mountains

  • Johnson County Fiscal Court
  • Johnson County Public Library
  • Paintsville Tourism
  • Chamber of Commerce
    sponsored by: